Pousada Solar Teresa
| Wi-Fi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | No pets allowed |
Providing 11 rooms, Pousada Solar Teresa Petropolis hotel is 1.8 km from the Liberty Square. Private car parking is available on site at the inn.
The comfortable hotel boasts prime location within a few blocks of the royal palace "Palacio do Grao-Para". This property is a 17-minute walk from the House of Ipiranga. The hotel is only 1.9 km from the Santos Dumont House Museum. Estacao Rodoviaria Imperatriz Leopoldina bus station is also a short way from the Pousada Solar Teresa.
The rooms are equipped with a minibar, along with a flat-screen TV for guests' comfort. The rooms also offer separate bedrooms, along with private bathrooms. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, some bathrooms have bath sheets.
Boca Nervosa Restaurante, located just moments from this accommodation, will spoil you with South American cuisine.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Nossa Senhora da Ajuda3202 km
- Laboratorio Nacional de Computacao Cientifica4826 km
- Quitandinha Palace3684 km
- Igreja Nossa Senhora Aparecida4719 km
- Parque Cremerie4168 km
- Free Flight Ramp of Simeria4578 km
- Galeria Extra Petropolis4218 km
- Airports
- Galeao65 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Services
- Housekeeping
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Solar Teresa hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Pousada Solar Teresa hotel to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Pousada Solar Teresa hotel?
Distance from Galeao airport to the Pousada Solar Teresa hotel is 65 km. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Pousada Solar Teresa hotel?
Guests of Pousada Solar Teresa hotel can use parking. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Pousada Solar Teresa hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Solar Teresa hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Petropolis inn?
The Petropolis inn guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Petropolis hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Petropolis hotel is $51. - ❓
Which payment methods are available at Pousada Solar Teresa hotel?
Guests of Pousada Solar Teresa hotel can pay using Visa and Elo Creditcard. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Pousada Solar Teresa hotel?
The Pousada Solar Teresa hotel offers Standard Suite, Family Suite, and Double Room to choose from.